Official Notice Board

  

 

   General Documents
Link
   The 2017-2020 Racing Rules of Sailing
   The 2017-2020 RRS Changes and Corrections
   RRS Appendix FS/FSR (Slalom and Boardercross Racing Rules)
   IKA Equipment Regulations
   IKA Support Team Regulations
   IKA Standard Penalty Guide
   IKA Discretional Penalty Guide

 

   2018 Youth Olympic Games
Link
   Local Sailing Instructions
 
   Notice of Race and Sailing Instructions
   IOC Olympic Charter
   IOC Guidelines regarding authorised identifications (branding restrictions)
   UPDATE: World Sailing specific authorised identifications (branding restrictions)

 

   2018 Open World Championships
Link
   Local Sailing Instructions
 
   Notice of Race and Sailing Instructions

 

   2018 Youth Olympic Games Qualification Events
Link
   Local Sailing Instructions Boao / Hainan and Online Notice Board
   Local Sailing Instructions Pranburi and Online Notice Board
   Local Sailing Instructions Dakhla and Online Notice Board
   Local Sailing Instructions Cabarete and Online Notice Board
   Notice of Race and Sailing Instructions

 

   2017 Youth Slalom World Championships
Link
   Local Sailing Instructions
   Notice of Race and Sailing Instructions

 

   2017 Open Age Slalom World Championships
Link
   Results Eliminations and Overall
   Local Sailing Instructions Slalom
   Local Sailing Instructions Course Racing
   Notice of Race and Sailing Instructions Slalom
   Notice of Race and Sailing Instructions Course Racing

 

   2017 European Championships
Link
   Results Eliminations and Overall
   Local Sailing Instructions
   Notice of Race and Sailing Instructions

 

   2017 Asian Championships
Link
   Results Time Trials, Eliminations and Overall
   Boardercross Course (Day 3-5)
   Slalom Course (Day 2)
   Time Trials Course (Day 1)
   Local Sailing Instructions
   Notice of Race and Sailing Instructions

 

 

gizzeria

Last Event

Open World Championships

Gizzeria 2018

Italy

 Event Winners

male Florian Gruber Germany
female Sofia Tomasoni Italy
Full Results

Current World Ranking Standings

Men
 1 Florian Gruber Germany 249 pts
 2 Martin Dolenc Croatia 233 pts
 3 Victor Bachichev France 173 pts
Women
 1 Sofia Tomasoni Italy 200 pts
 2 Poema Newland France 188 pts
 3 Daniela Moroz United States 176 pts
Boys
 1 Benoit Gomez France 394 pts
 2 Victor Bachichev France 379 pts
 3 Cameron Maramenides United States 371 pts
Girls
 1 Sofia Tomasoni Italy 421 pts
 2 Nina Font Castells Spain 405 pts
 3 Poema Newland France 367 pts

yog300

Next Event

Youth Olympic Games

Buenos Aires 2018

Argentina

Notice Of Race

Registration

Latest Pictures


Technical Partners

windguru logo new web color fb Aethic Logo square