Youth Olympic Games

Qualified Nations

Based on the performance of their competitors in qualification events, the following countries will be asked to confirm allocated places at the Youth Olympic Games

Boys

           

ArgentinaArgentina
Host Country

Girls

          

ArgentinaArgentina
Host Country

Antigua and Barbuda
Antigua & Barbuda
Continental Qualifier
North America & Caribbean
Runner up:
Dominican Republic

Dominican Republic
Dominican Republic
Continental Qualifier
North America & Caribbean
Runner up:
Puerto Rico

Brazil
Brasil
Continental Qualifier
South and Central America
Runner up:
Mexico

Venezuela
Venezuela
Continental Qualifier
South and Central America
Runner up:
Colombia

Morocco
Marocco
Continental Qualifier
Africa
Runner up:
South Africa

South Africa
South Africa
Continental Qualifier
Africa
Runner up:
Morocco
Slovenia
Slovenia
Continental Qualifier
Europe
Runner up:
France
Italy
Italy
Continental Qualifier
Europe
Runner up:
Germany
Philippines
Philippines

Continental Qualifier
Asia
Runner up:
China
China
China

Continental Qualifier
Asia
Runner up:
Thailand
Australia
Australia

Continental Qualifier
Oceania
New Zealand
New Zealand

Continental Qualifier
Oceania
World Qualifier
1st Ranked Country *
World Qualifier
1st Ranked Country *
World Qualifier
2nd Ranked Country *
World Qualifier
2nd Ranked Country *
World Qualifier
3rd Ranked Country *
World Qualifier
3rd Ranked Country *
World Qualifier
4th Ranked Country *
World Qualifier
4th Ranked Country *
Olympics
Tri-Partite place awarded by the IOC
Olympics
Tri-Partite place awarded by the IOC

 * If a country has already qualified through the continental qualification event and is ranked in the top 4 of the world qualification event, the qualification place will be awarded to the second ranked nation of the continental qualification of those countries.

 

Read more about

pranburi

Last Event

YOG Qualifier for Asia and Oceania

Pranburi 2018

Thailand

 Event Winners

male Christian Tio
Mani Bisships
PhilippinesAustralia
female Jingle Chen
Pia Kitchin Gordon
China
New Zealand
Full Results

Current World Ranking Standings

Men
 1 Martin Dolenc Croatia 331 pts
 2 Florian Gruber Germany 330 pts
 3 Theo de Ramecourt France 289 pts
Women
 1 Jingle Chen China 270 pts
 2 Kirstyn O'Brien United States 243 pts
 3 Elena Kalinina Russia 201 pts
Boys
 1 Victor Bachichev France 326 pts
 2 Benoit Gomez France 326 pts
 3 Cameron Maramenides United States 321 pts
Girls
 1 Sofia Tomasoni Italy 336 pts
 2 Nina Font Castells Spain 318 pts
 3 Poema Newland France 291 pts

boaolocation

Next Event

Youth World Championships

Boao 2018

China

Notice Of Race

Registration

Latest Pictures


Technical Partners

windguru logo new web color fb Aethic Logo square